​​​​​

Effective Date: this Privacy Policy was last modified on 30 October 2015.

Computershare Limited (ACN 005 485 825) and its subsidiaries (Computershare) wants to make your online experience satisfying and safe. Our aim is to safeguard the privacy and security of your personal information whilst providing a personalised service that meets your individual preferences and needs.

This Privacy Policy applies to your use of our website www.computershare.com.au.

We are required to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy outlines how Computershare manages your personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, stored, used and disclosed as a result of your use of our websites.
 
This privacy policy may be updated from time to time.
 
INFORMATION COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE
When you browse our webpages, our system automatically logs information about your visit such as the date and time of your visit, the server your computer is logged on to, your browser type (for example, Internet Explorer, Chrome or Firefox), previous site visited, pages accessed and your IP address. An IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer automatically and required for using the Internet. We may also derive the general geographic area associated with an IP address.

Unless you register for one of our online services we do not collect personal information such as your name and address. We do however use “cookies”. A cookie is a message given to a web browser by a web server. The browser stores the message in a text file. The message is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. In addition, if you access an online service maintained by Computershare or one of its subsidiaries (for example, Investor Centre which is maintained by Computershare Investor Services Pty Limited) we may use tracking software including Google Analytics (you can learn more about Google Analytics by reading Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy).
 
Computershare uses the information that it collects via cookies and tracking software to help us improve our website. The information is used to determine how many users visit our webpages and how often and how such visitors interact with our webpages. The information is also used in fault finding, determining hacking attempts and it may be accessed for law enforcement reasons. We do not attempt to identify users from this information unless we are investigating a problem for that user. We do not combine the information collected with personally identifiable information. That is, the data is not used to identify individual users or associate them with their IP address or with any other data held by Computershare or any data held by our third party service providers. We only use the data collected to record, on a completely anonymous basis, information such as mouse clicks, mouse movements, scrolling activity as well as non-personally identifiable information text you type in our webpages. The data is not used to create any user profiles for the purpose of tracking users across unrelated websites.
 
You can generally configure your web browser to accept cookies, reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is sent. You should refer to the help menu of your web browser if you require details as to how this can be done. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google. To opt out of being tracked by other tracking software that we may use, you will need to manage and delete the cookies using your browser settings. You can find further information on Computershare’s use of cookies, including the different types we use, by clicking the following link: http://www.computershare.com/au/help/Pages/Cookies.aspx. If your browser is configured to reject all cookies you will be unable to use our website.
 
We may share the information we collect via cookies and tracking software tools with our related entities within the Computershare Group and third party service providers including entities located outside of Australia who assist us in supplying our services including through data storage solutions, back-up services and IT support. These entities are generally located in Canada, New Zealand, the United Kingdom, the United States of America and Poland. We may also disclose it to others if required to do so by law.

If you use or access our websites from an email or other personalised communications sent to you or provide us with personal information (for example, by completing a form online) we may be able to identify you. This information is collected by us for the purpose of dealing with your request or for related purposes. Also if you use an online service maintained by Computershare or one of its subsidiaries (for example, Investor Centre which is maintained by Computershare Investor Services Pty Limited) you may need to give us personal information including information we already hold such as your name, address, Securityholder Reference Number or Holder Identification Number so we can identify you. For further details on how Computershare and its subsidiaries manage personal information, please see their respective privacy policies available on the following link: http://www-ho.global.cshare.net/au/privacy-policies 
 
Links to other sites
Our webpages may contain links to third party websites for informational or other purposes. These websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy. Computershare is not responsible for the privacy practices or contents of any third party website.
 
ACCESS AND CORRECTION
You can contact our Privacy Officer if you would like details of your personal information which we may hold about you, or if you would like us to correct it. Our Privacy Officer’s contact details are set out below.
To ensure the integrity and safety of personal information, Computershare will only disclose such information if our internal procedures are satisfied. Depending on the nature of your request, we may ask you to complete a personal information request form. In certain cases, we may charge a fee for this service, but we will inform you at the time. All requests for personal information will be handled in a reasonable period of time.
 
STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Computershare is committed to keeping your personal information secure. Personal information is mainly held in secure electronic databases. We use a range of security processes to protect the confidentiality and security of personal information that we hold.
 
HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT PRIVACY
If you have any questions about our privacy practices or this privacy policy or wish to make a complaint, please contact our Privacy Officer by email at privacy@computershare.com.au or write to:
Privacy Officer
Computershare Investor Services
Yarra Falls, 452 Johnston Street
Abbotsford Vic 3067
Australia
 
COMPLAINTS HANDLING PROCESS
If you wish to make a complaint about the way Computershare has handled your personal information please contact Computershare’s Privacy Officer in writing to the postal or email address set out above. We will respond to your complaint within a reasonable period of time. ​
Effective Date: this Privacy Policy was last modified on 12 March 2014.
 
PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY
Protecting your privacy and your personal information is important to Computershare Investor Services Pty Limited (ABN 48 078 279 277) (Computershare). We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), as well as other applicable laws and regulations affecting your personal information, including the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) and ASX Settlement Operating Rules.

Computershare provides a range of securities registry services to securities issuers (Issuers) including registering securities transfers, facilitating communications from Issuers to their securityholders, facilitating the payment of distributions or dividend payments, handling securityholder inquiries on behalf of Issuers and recording changes to securityholdings.

This Privacy Policy outlines how Computershare manages your personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, stored, used and disclosed.
This privacy policy may be updated from time to time.
 
HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
In its capacity as securities registrar, Computershare collects personal information about securityholders which may include name, address details, telephone and mobile phone numbers, securityholding balances, tax file numbers, bank account details and e-mail addresses.

We may collect personal information about you:
> from an application form, registration form, securities transfer form or verbally if you contact our call centre or speak to our staff directly;
> through your access of our websites (for information on Computershare’s information practices specific to our websites, please read our Australian Web Privacy Policy);
> from the Issuer of your securityholding; or
> from a securities exchange.
 
HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We only collect personal information about you that is necessary to perform our functions and activities. If you do not provide this information, we may not be able to effectively maintain your securityholding.

Computershare may collect your personal information:
> to provide relevant Issuers and you with registry and registry related services, or with other information you have requested;
> to inform you of other products or services offered by Computershare and its related bodies corporate;
> to perform other administrative and operational functions (including systems development and testing, staff training and market or customer satisfaction research);
> to prevent or investigate any fraud or crime (or suspected fraud or crime); and
> as required by relevant laws and regulations.
 
DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES
Computershare may disclose your personal information:
> to our related bodies corporate;
> to other companies or individuals who assist us in supplying our services or who perform functions on our behalf, such as mail houses or digital mail providers who send Issuer communications to securityholders;
> to Issuers for whom we maintain securities registers;
> to third parties in accordance with an Issuer’s directions where this is related to the Issuer’s administration of securityholdings;
> to your authorised agents or your executor, administrator or legal representative;
> to regulatory authorities, such as disclosing your tax file number to the Australian Taxation Office, or as otherwise required to fulfil legal and regulatory requirements;
> where required or authorised by law to do so; or
> to anyone to whom you authorise us to disclose it.

Computershare will only disclose your personal information to a third party for the purpose for which the information was collected or for related purposes, for example to provide you with a service that you requested.

Under the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) certain information about you as securityholder must be included in the public register of the entity in which you hold securities and therefore this information will be disclosed and is in the public domain.
 
Disclosure of your personal information overseas
Computershare may disclose your personal information to third parties located overseas who assist us in supplying our services or who perform administrative or other functions on our behalf. These entities are located in India and the Philippines. Computershare works with these entities to ensure that all personal information we provide to them is handled by them in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

As Computershare forms part of a global group of companies, we may also disclose your personal information to overseas entities within the Computershare Group who assist us in supplying our services including through data storage solutions, back-up services and IT support. These entities are generally located in Canada, New Zealand, the United Kingdom and the United States of America.
 
MARKETING AND PRIVACY
Computershare may from time to time use or disclose your personal information to send you marketing material about particular products and services offered by us or our related bodies corporate. In addition, the Issuer of your securityholding may choose to either send or authorise us on their behalf to send you marketing material or include such material in a corporate communication.

Marketing materials may be sent to you in various forms, including mail, SMS, facsimile and email. If you indicate a preference for a method of communication, we will endeavour to use that method whenever practical to do so.

If you would like to opt-out of receiving marketing material about Computershare, any of our related bodies corporate or for any of your securityholdings registered with Computershare, please contact us on 1300 850 505 (or + 61 39415 4000 outside Australia).
 
ACCESS AND CORRECTION
You may access, correct and update the personal information that we hold about you.

Please contact the relevant Computershare office at the address set out on the documentation sent to you in relation to your securityholdings. If your securityholding is broker sponsored, you need to contact that broker to update your registered name or address.

To ensure the integrity and safety of the securityholder's personal information, Computershare will only disclose personal information to securityholders if our internal procedures are satisfied. Depending on the nature of your request, we may ask you to complete a personal information request form. In certain cases we may charge you a fee for this service but we will inform you at the time. All requests for personal information will be handled in a reasonable period of time.
 
STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Computershare is committed to keeping your personal information secure. Your personal information may be stored in paper-based form or electronically in our systems. We use reasonable precautions to protect it from loss, misuse, interference, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, including:
> maintaining computer and network security, including through the use of firewalls and other security measures such as identification codes and passwords to control access to computer systems;
> physically securing external and internal premises, including through locks and security systems; and
> appropriate training of staff.
 
HOW CAN YOU HELP PROTECT YOUR PRIVACY?
You can help us protect your privacy by:
> keeping your Securityholder Reference Number or Holder Identification confidential and secure; and
> contacting us immediately when you change contact details, such as your address.
 
HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT PRIVACY
If you have any questions about our privacy practices or this privacy policy please contact our Privacy Officer by email at privacy@computershare.com.au or write to:
Privacy Officer
Computershare Investor Services
Yarra Falls, 452 Johnston Street
Abbotsford Vic 3067
Australia
 
COMPLAINTS HANDLING PROCESS
 If you wish to make a complaint about the way Computershare has handled your personal information please contact Computershare’s Privacy Officer in writing to the postal or email address set out above. We will respond to your complaint within a reasonable period of time.
 
Computershare will generally provide you with a written response based on the findings of our investigation within 30 days of receipt of your original complaint. If this is not possible, our Privacy Officer will arrange for a Computershare representative to contact and advise you about the progress we have made and the estimated completion date for the investigation process.

Effective Date: this Privacy Policy was last modified on 12 March 2014.
 
PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY
Protecting your privacy and your personal information is important to Computershare Communication Services Pty Limited (ABN 76 007 153 184) (CCS). We are required to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

CCS provides a range of printing and mailing tasks for its clients and offers commercial printing capabilities across the financial, insurance, energy, and telecommunications industries. CCS also allows clients to access documents via a web-based archive and retrieval system.

This Privacy Policy outlines how CCS manages personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, stored, used and disclosed.

This privacy policy may be updated from time to time.
 
HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION
To enable CCS to perform its commercial print operations and to operate our online archive and retrieval system, our clients provide us with personal information including name and address details, tax file numbers, email addresses, bank account details and shareholder securityholder reference numbers.
 
HOW WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal information is collected and used for the purpose of providing commercial print solutions to our clients. For instance, name and address details are included on correspondence that we print and send on behalf of our clients.
 
DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES
As Computershare forms part of a global group of companies, we may disclose your personal information to overseas entities within the Computershare Group who assist us in supplying our services including through data storage solutions, back-up services and IT support. These entities are generally located in Canada, New Zealand, the United Kingdom and the United States of America.
We also give your name and address details to delivery service providers such as couriers or Australia Post.

We may also disclose personal information to others if required to do so by law.
 
ACCESS AND CORRECTION
You can contact our Privacy Officer if you would like details of your personal information which we may hold about you. If you would like your personal information updated or corrected, it will be necessary to contact our client who provided your information to us to perform our services. We will be able to assist you in this regard as necessary.

To ensure the integrity and safety of personal information which we maintain, we will only disclose such information if our internal procedures are satisfied. Depending on the nature of your request, we may ask you to complete a personal information request form. In certain cases we may charge you a fee for this service but we will inform you at the time.

Our Privacy Officer’s contact details are: privacy@computershare.com.au or write to us at the following address:
Privacy Officer
Computershare Communication Services
Yarra Falls, 452 Johnston Street
Abbotsford Vic 3067
Australia
 
STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal information is mainly held in secure electronic databases. We use a range of security processes to protect the confidentiality and security of personal information that we hold including limiting access to certain parts of our computer systems to the necessary authorised personnel. After we have completed our clients print jobs, data is backed up into secure archive files that are typically kept for three months. After this time the data is deleted. Access to the archived data is restricted to our authorised personnel.
 
HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT PRIVACY
If you have any questions about our privacy practices or wish to make a complaint about the way CCS has handled your personal information please contact our Privacy Officer in writing to the postal or email address set out above. We will respond to your query or complaint within a reasonable period of time.
 
Effective Date: this Privacy Policy was last modified on 14 July 2014.
 
PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY
Protecting your privacy and your personal information is important to Computershare Plan Managers Pty Limited (ABN 56 084 591 131) (Computershare). We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), as well as other applicable laws and regulations affecting your personal information, including the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) and ASX Settlement Operating Rules.

Computershare provides a range of employee incentive scheme services involving shares, options and other securities to companies (Employers) including maintenance of registers of employee securityholders. This also may include facilitating communications from Employers to its employee securityholders, facilitating dividend payments, trust distributions for Employers to their employee securityholders as well as handling employee enquiries regarding employee incentive schemes on behalf of Employers.

This Privacy Policy outlines how Computershare manages your personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, stored, used and disclosed.

This privacy policy may be updated from time to time.
 
HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
In its capacity as employee incentive scheme administrator, Computershare collects personal information about employee securityholders which may include name and address details, securityholding balances, Tax File Numbers (TFN), bank account details and e-mail addresses. Computershare may also collect details regarding an employee’s salary or bonus payment if employees elect to sacrifice a component of their salary or bonus in connection with their participation in an employee incentive scheme.

We may collect personal information about you:
> from an application form, notice of withdrawal form or verbally if you contact our call centre or speak to our staff directly;
> through your access of our internet site www.computershare.com.au/employee (for information on Computershare's information practices specific to our websites, please read our Australian Web Privacy Policy);
> from your Employer; or
> from a securities exchange. 
 
HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We only collect personal information about you that is necessary to perform our functions and activities. If you do not provide this information, we may not be able to effectively provide you with employee incentive scheme services or maintain your securityholding.

Computershare may collect your personal information:
> to provide relevant Employers and you with employee incentive scheme services and related services, or with other information you have requested;
> to inform you of other products or services offered by Computershare and its related bodies corporate;
> to perform other administrative and operational functions (including systems development and testing, staff training and market or customer satisfaction research);
> to prevent or investigate any fraud or crime (or suspected fraud or crime); and
> as required by relevant laws and regulations.
 
DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES
Computershare may disclose your personal information:
> to our related bodies corporate;
> to other companies or individuals who assist us in supplying our services or who perform functions on our behalf, such as mail houses or digital mail providers who send Employers’ communications to securityholders;
> to Employers for whom we administer employee incentive schemes;
> to third parties in accordance with an Employer’s directions where this is related to the Employer’s administration of securityholdings, including but not limited to the Employer’s share registrar;
> to your authorised agents or your executor, administrator or legal representative;
> to regulatory authorities, such as disclosing your tax file number to the Australian Taxation Office, or as otherwise required to fulfil legal and regulatory requirements;
> where required or authorised by law to do so; or
> to anyone to whom you authorise us to disclose it.

Computershare will only disclose your personal information to a third party for the purpose for which the information was collected or for related purposes, for example to provide you with a service that you requested.

Under the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) certain information about you as securityholder must be included in the public register of the entity in which you hold securities and therefore this information will be disclosed and is in the public domain.
 
Disclosure of your personal information overseas
As Computershare forms part of a global group of companies, we may also disclose your personal information to overseas entities within the Computershare Group who assist us in supplying our services including through data storage solutions, back-up services and IT support. These entities are generally located in Canada, New Zealand, the United Kingdom and the United States of America. We may also disclose your personal information to other overseas entities who assist us in supplying our services or who perform functions on our behalf. These entities are generally located in Canada.
 
ACCESS AND CORRECTION
You may access, correct and update the personal information that we hold about you.

Please contact the relevant Computershare office at the address set out on the documentation sent to you in relation to your securityholdings.

To ensure the integrity and safety of the employee securityholder's personal information, Computershare will only disclose personal information to employee securityholders if our internal procedures are satisfied. Depending on the nature of your request, we may ask you to complete a personal information request form. In certain cases we may charge you a fee for this service but we will inform you at the time.
 
STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Computershare is committed to keeping your personal information secure. Your personal information may be stored in paper-based form or electronically in our systems. We use reasonable precautions to protect it from loss, misuse, interference, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, including:
> maintaining computer and network security, including through the use of firewalls and other security measures such as identification codes and passwords to control access to computer systems;
> physically securing external and internal premises, including through locks and security systems; and
> appropriate training of staff.
 
HOW CAN YOU HELP PROTECT YOUR PRIVACY?
You can help us protect your privacy by:
> keeping your Shareholder Reference Number confidential and secure; and
> contacting us immediately when you change contact details, such as your address.
 
HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT PRIVACY
If you have any questions about our privacy practices or this privacy policy please contact our Privacy Officer by email at privacy@computershare.com.au or write to:
Privacy Officer
Computershare Plan Managers
Yarra Falls, 452 Johnston Street
Abbotsford Vic 3067
Australia 
 
COMPLAINTS HANDLING PROCESS
If you wish to make a complaint about the way Computershare has handled your personal information please contact Computershare’s Privacy Officer in writing to the postal or email address set out above. We will respond to your complaint within a reasonable period of time.

Computershare will generally provide you with a written response based on the findings of our investigation within 30 days of receipt of your original complaint. If this is not possible, our Privacy Officer will arrange for a Computershare representative to contact and advise you about the progress we have made and the estimated completion date for the investigation process. 

Effective Date: this Privacy Policy was last modified on 12 March 2014.


Protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us is important to Computershare Technology Services Pty Limited (ABN 85 058 216 014) (CTS). We are required to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

In its capacity as contractor for its clients, CTS provides a range of software and technology services including securities register, trading system and order routing bureau services and software licensing and maintenance services.

This Privacy Policy outlines how CTS manages your personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, stored, used and disclosed.

This privacy policy may be updated from time to time. 
 
HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION
In its capacity as contractor, CTS receives from its clients personal information about security holders including name and address details, security holding balances, tax file numbers, bank account details and e-mail addresses. This information is generally provided to us through our clients who are the primary collectors of this personal information and who use our bureau and software services to run their own securities registers, exchanges and broking businesses. 
 
HOW WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal information is collected, held and used for the primary purpose of provision of bureau and other technology services to our clients. 
 
DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES AND OVERSEAS
CTS only discloses personal information in its capacity as contractor and at the direction of its clients. Third parties CTS may be directed to disclose to include:
> to our related bodies corporate for the provision of print, mail or similar services;
> to non-related print and mail service providers;
> to regulatory authorities, such as disclosing your tax file number to the Australian Taxation Office, or as otherwise required to fulfil legal and regulatory requirements; or
> where required or authorised by law to do so;

As Computershare forms part of a global group of companies, we may also disclose your personal information to overseas entities within the Computershare Group who assist us in supplying our services including through data storage solutions, back-up services and IT support. These entities are generally located in Canada, New Zealand, the United Kingdom and the United States of America. 
 
ACCESS AND CORRECTION
You can contact our Privacy Officer if you would like details of your personal information that we may hold about you or if you would like us to correct it. However, as CTS only obtains this information as a contractor, we suggest you first contact the company that initially collected your information, for instance, Computershare Investor Services Pty Ltd.

Our Privacy Officer's contact details are:

Email: privacy@computershare.com.au
Address: Privacy Officer
Computershare Technology Services
Yarra Falls
452 Johnston Street
Abbotsford Victoria 3067
Australia

If your securityholding is sponsored by a broker we will not be able to update your details. You will need to contact your broker to do this.

To ensure the integrity and safety of personal information, CTS will only disclose such information if our internal procedures are satisfied. Depending on the nature of your request, we may ask you to complete a personal information request form. In certain cases we may charge you a fee for this service but we will inform you at the time. 
 
STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
CTS is committed to keeping your personal information secure. Your personal information may be stored in paper-based form or electronically in our systems. We use reasonable precautions to protect it from loss, misuse, interference, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, including:
> maintaining computer and network security, including through the use of firewalls and other security measures such as identification codes and passwords to control access to computer systems;
> physically securing external and internal premises, including through locks and security systems; and
> appropriate training of staff. 
 
HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT PRIVACY

If you have any questions about our privacy practices or this privacy policy or wish to make a complaint about the way CTS has handled your personal information please contact our Privacy Officer in writing to the postal or email address set out above. We will respond to your query or complaint within a reasonable period of time. 

Effective Date: this Privacy Policy was last modified on 12 March 2014.
 
PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY
Protecting your privacy and your personal information is important to Computershare Limited (ABN 71 005 485 825) (Computershare) maintains registers of its security holders as required by the Corporations Act 2001. We are required to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.
This Privacy Policy outlines how Computershare manages your personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, stored, used and disclosed.

This privacy policy may be updated from time to time.
 
HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION
Computershare collects personal information about its security holders including name and address details, security holding balances, tax file numbers, bank account details and e-mail addresses.

This information is generally provided to us either directly by security holders or their brokers or through securities exchanges.
 
HOW WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal information is collected, held and used for the purpose of maintaining our security registers, in accordance with the Corporations Act 2001. Personal information collected is also used to facilitate dividend payments and corporate communications including our financial results, annual reports and other information that we may wish to communicate to our security holders.
 
DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES
Computershare may disclose your personal information:
> to stockbrokers seeking information concerning their clients’ security holdings;
> regulatory authorities including the ATO or as otherwise required to fulfil legal and regulatory requirements;
> to our related bodies corporate;
> to other companies or individuals who assist us in supplying our services or who perform functions on our behalf, such as mail houses or digital mail providers who send Issuer communications to its securityholders; or
> where required or authorised by law to do so.
Computershare will only disclose your personal information to a third party for the purpose for which the information was collected or for related purposes, for example to provide you with a service that you requested.
Under the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) certain information about you as securityholder must be included in the public register of the entity in which you hold securities and therefore this information will be disclosed and is in the public domain.
 
Disclosure of your personal information overseas
Computershare may disclose your personal information to third parties located overseas who assist us in supplying our services or who perform administrative or other functions on our behalf. These entities are located in India and the Philippines. Computershare works with these entities to ensure that all personal information we provide to them is handled by them in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

As Computershare forms part of a global group of companies, we may also disclose your personal information to overseas entities within the Computershare Group who assist us in supplying our services including through data storage solutions, back-up services and IT support. These entities are generally located in Canada, New Zealand, the United Kingdom and the United States of America. 
 
ACCESS AND CORRECTION
You can contact our share registry department if you would like details of your personal information which we may hold about you or if you would like us to correct it.

If your securityholding is sponsored by a broker we will not be able to update your details. You will need to contact your broker to do this.

To ensure the integrity and safety of securityholders’ personal information, Computershare will only disclose to securities holders such information if our internal procedures are satisfied. Depending on the nature of your request, we may ask you to complete a personal information request form. In certain cases we may charge you a fee for this service but we will inform you at the time.

Our share registry’s contact details are:
Share Registry
Computershare Limited
Yarra Falls, 452 Johnston Street
Abbotsford Vic 3067
Telephone: 61 3 9415 4000
website: www.investorcentre.com
 
STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Computershare is committed to keeping your personal information secure. Your personal information may be stored in paper-based form or electronically in our systems. We use reasonable precautions to protect it from loss, misuse, interference, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, including:
> maintaining computer and network security, including through the use of firewalls and other security measures such as identification codes and passwords to control access to computer systems;
> physically securing external and internal premises, including through locks and security systems; and
> appropriate training of staff.
 
HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT PRIVACY
If you have any questions about our privacy practices or this privacy policy please contact our Privacy Officer by email at privacy@computershare.com.au or write to:
 
Privacy Officer
Computershare Limited
Yarra Falls, 452 Johnston Street
Abbotsford Vic 3067
Australia
 
COMPLAINTS HANDLING PROCESS
If you wish to make a complaint about the way Computershare has handled your personal information please contact Computershare’s Privacy Officer in writing to the postal or email address set out above. We will respond to your complaint within a reasonable period of time.
 
Computershare will generally provide you with a written response based on the findings of our investigation within 30 days of receipt of your original complaint. If this is not possible, our Privacy Officer will arrange for a Computershare representative to contact and advise you about the progress we have made and the estimated completion date for the investigation process.
 
Effective Date: this Privacy Policy was last modified on 2 May 2014.
 
PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY
Computershare Limited (ABN 71 005 485 825) and its subsidiaries (Computershare) collect and use personal information for the purposes of considering your suitability for a position with Computershare.

Protecting personal information provided to us is important. We are required to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

This Privacy Policy outlines how Computershare manages your personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, stored, used and disclosed when you apply for a position with Computershare.

This privacy policy may be updated from time to time. 
 
HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
Computershare collects personal information as part of the recruitment process. We may collect personal information about you by telephone, letter, fax, email or when you forward to us your resume or complete our employment application form. The personal information we may collect includes:
> name, address and contact details;
> employment history and qualifications;
> information about your health;
> details of any criminal convictions;
> results of skills or behavioural tests;
> references from your referees; and
> proof of eligibility to work in Australia.

Personal information is provided to us either by you directly or by employment agencies. Computershare only works with employment agencies which comply with the Privacy Act 1988.

Sometimes we may request particular information about you. Unless we have already done so we will take reasonable steps to inform you of the purpose for which the information is collected and the main consequences if all or part of the information is not provided.
 
It is always your choice as to whether you provide us with personal information.  However, if you choose not to provide your personal information or if the personal information is insufficient or inaccurate, Computershare may be limited in its ability to provide employment related services or fully consider you for employment opportunities. 
 
We manage sensitive information with particular care, including information on racial and ethnic origin, professional and trade association membership, trade union membership and health information. We will obtain your consent prior to collecting, using or disclosing your sensitive information, unless the collection of the information is required by law.
 
We may also obtain information about you from a third party (for example, referees, skills assessors and employment screening organisations). If we do not have your prior consent, we will inform you that we have collected this information from a third party.
 
If you provide personal information about other individuals to us (e.g. your referee’s contact details) we rely on you to inform those individuals that you are providing their personal information to us and to advise them of the matters in this Privacy Policy.
 
HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal information is collected, held and used for the purpose of considering your suitability for a position with Computershare. We may use your personal information to verify your identity and other details, contact referees and conduct police and other checks.
 
Where your employment application is successful, your personal information, including all applications and assessment documents, collected during the application process, will form part of your employee record with Computershare.
 
DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES
We may disclose your personal information to our related entities, referees, security organisations, recruitment agencies, Computershare staff, external agencies and other third parties who perform services on our behalf where such disclosure is:
> necessary to obtain references to verify suitability for a position;
> to a contracted external organisation in order to provide support service such as employment screening, but only where that organisation complies with the Privacy Act;
> required to conduct skills or behavioural tests;
> required to verify whether you have a criminal record;
> required to verify your qualifications;
> necessary to obtain medical information to help us ascertain suitability for a position (we will seek your express consent to collect this information);
> in our opinion necessary to prevent a threat to life, health or safety; or
> required by law.

As Computershare forms part of a global group of companies, we may disclose your personal information to overseas entities within the Computershare Group who assist us in supplying our services including through data storage solutions, back-up services and IT support. These entities are generally located in Canada, New Zealand, the United Kingdom and the United States of America.
 
ACCESS AND CORRECTION
If at any time you wish to access, update or correct any personal information we hold about you, please do so by contacting your recruitment contact in Human Resources, or by emailing us at recruit@computershare.com.au.

To ensure the integrity and security of the personal information we hold, Computershare will only disclose information where our internal procedures are satisfied. Depending on the nature of the request, we may charge a fee for this service but we will inform you of the fee at the time.
 
STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal information is held in secure electronic databases. We use a range of security processes to protect the confidentiality and security of personal information we hold. Paper applications are stored in a secure storage area.

All applications and personal information are accessible only by recruiting managers (and/or Human Resources staff where required).
 
HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT PRIVACY
If you have any questions about our privacy practices or this privacy policy please contact our Privacy Officer by email at privacy@computershare.com.au or write to:
Privacy Officer
Computershare Limited
Yarra Falls, 452 Johnston Street
Abbotsford Vic 3067
Australia
 
COMPLAINTS HANDLING PROCESS
If you wish to make a complaint about the way Computershare has handled your personal information please contact Computershare’s Privacy Officer in writing to the postal or email address set out above. We will respond to your complaint within a reasonable period of time.
 
Computershare will generally provide you with a written response based on the findings of our investigation within 30 days of receipt of your original complaint. If this is not possible, our Privacy Officer will arrange for a Computershare representative to contact and advise you about the progress we have made and the estimated completion date for the investigation process. 
Effective Date: this Privacy Policy was last modified on 28 March 2014
 
PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY
Protecting your privacy and your personal information is important to Georgeson Shareholder Communications Australia Pty Limited (ABN 19 092 812 470) (“Georgeson”). We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
 
Georgeson, a Computershare company, is a leading provider of strategic shareholder services to corporations and shareholder groups (“Clients”). We offer unsurpassed advice and representation for annual meetings, mergers and acquisitions, proxy contests and other extraordinary transactions. Our core proxy expertise is enhanced with and complemented by our strategic consulting services, including solicitation strategy, shareholder identification, corporate governance analysis, vote projections and insight into investor ownership and voting profiles (collectively, our "Services").
 
This Privacy Policy outlines how Georgeson manages your personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, stored, used and disclosed. This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect when you use our websites or when you otherwise interact with us in connection with our Services.
 
This privacy policy may be updated from time to time.
 
HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
In the course of providing Services to Clients, and in meeting the service needs of their investors, we receive personal information about shareholders. The types of personal information we may collect includes names, address details, telephone and mobile phone numbers, email addresses, postal address, phone numbers, fax numbers, bank account details and credit card details.
 
This information can come from you directly when you send us a form, request customer support or otherwise communicate with us. We also collect personal information about you from Clients, for example, the issuer of your shareholding or third parties who are authorised or directed by Clients to provide information to us, including other share registry and financial services providers.
 
We may also collect information about you from publicly available resources, for example, the information about you that appears in a telephone directory. If you are a shareholder, we may also collect information about you that is included in the public share register in which you hold shares.
 
When you visit our Georgeson Australia websites (available on Computershare's and Georgeson's websites), information is not collected that could identify you personally unless you choose to provide it. You are welcome to browse our webpages at any time anonymously, without revealing any personal information about yourself. For further information, please read our Australian Web Privacy Policy.
 
HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We only collect personal information about you that is necessary to perform our functions and activities. We collect information only by fair and lawful means.
 
Georgeson may collect your personal information:
> to provide Services to relevant Clients and you, or with other information you have requested;
> to inform you of other products or services offered by Georgeson and its related bodies corporate;
> to perform other administrative and operational functions (including systems development and testing, staff training and market or customer satisfaction research); and
> for other lawful purposes related to the Services we provide and to better serve your and our Clients’ needs.
 
DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES
 
Georgeson may disclose your personal information:
 
​> to our related bodies corporate that provide data processing or other support services including printing and mailing (primarily our parent company, Computershare, or its affiliates since we are members of the Computershare group of companies and these entities are generally located in Australia, Canada, New Zealand, the United Kingdom and the United States of America);
> to other companies or individuals who assist us in supplying our services or who perform functions on our behalf, including providers of contact centre services and products such as automated dialling systems;
> to Clients in the course of providing Services to them;
> to third parties in accordance with a Client’s direction in the course of providing Services to them;
> to your authorised agents, administrator or legal representative;
> to regulatory authorities or as otherwise required to fulfil legal and regulatory requirements; or
> where required or authorised by law to do so.
 
Under no circumstances do we sell investor lists or other personal information to third parties. Georgeson will only disclose your personal information to a third party for the purpose for which the information was collected or for related purposes. In this respect, Georgeson may disclose your personal information to overseas recipients if necessary to perform our functions and activities where authorised or directed to do so by our Clients.
 
ACCESS AND CORRECTION
Georgeson takes various measures to ensure the accuracy of your personal information. But we also rely on you to inform us of relevant changes to your information. For example, there may be problems mailing you important communications if you have moved and you have not advised us or our client company of your new address.
 
If you would like to access, correct and update the personal information that we hold about you please contact the relevant number set out on the documentation that we send to you. You can also contact our Privacy Officer (contact details provided below) if you would like to access or correct the personal information that we hold about you. We will respond to your request within a period of reasonable time.
 
To ensure the integrity and safety of your personal information, we will only disclose personal information to you or an authorised person acting on your behalf if our internal procedures are satisfied.
 
We may impose a small fee to respond to your request for access but, if we do, we will first give you notice of the amount and obtain your direction to proceed.
 
In some cases we might not provide access to personal information within our possession or control. This could occur when providing access would reveal confidential commercial information or the information has been collected during the investigation of a legal matter or cannot be disclosed for other legal reasons. If we deny your request for access to your personal information we will tell you why in writing unless, having regard to the grounds for the refusal, it would be unreasonable to do so.
 
STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Georgeson maintains physical, organisation and technological safeguards to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, interference, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Your personal information may be stored in paper-based form or electronically in our systems.
 
Our computer systems, including portions of Computershare's and Georgeson's websites, are kept secure through the use of firewalls and other security measures such as identification codes and passwords to control access to computer system. If you send us an email message that includes personal information, we may use that information to respond to your inquiry, but please note that email and other Internet communications are not necessarily secure against interception. If your communication is very sensitive, you should not send it electronically unless your browser indicates that the access to our website is secure.
 
HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT PRIVACY
If you have any questions about our privacy practices please contact our Privacy Officer by email at privacy@computershare.com.au or write to:
 
Privacy Officer
Georgeson Shareholder Communications Australia
Level 4, 60 Carrington Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
COMPLAINTS HANDLING PROCESS
If you wish to make a complaint about the way Georgeson has handled your personal information please contact Georgeson’s Privacy Officer in writing to the postal or email address set out above. We will respond to your complaint within a reasonable period of time.
 
Georgeson will generally provide you with a written response based on the findings of our investigation within 30 days of receipt of your original complaint. If this is not possible, our Privacy Officer will arrange for a Georgeson representative to contact and advise you about the progress we have made and the estimated completion date for the investigation process.
 
Effective Date: this Privacy Policy was last modified on 15 May 2015.
 
PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY
Protecting your privacy and your personal information is important to Computershare Dealing Services Pty Limited (ABN 76 085 801 350) (Computershare). We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Computershare provides an investor trade service which enables eligible securityholders to instruct Computershare to arrange for the sale of their securities where those securities are in an entity that is listed on the ASX and Computershare Investor Services Pty Ltd (CIS) is the share registry provider for that entity (“the Service”).
 
In the course of providing the Service, Computershare needs to collect and maintain certain personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines what personal information we collect and why, what we do with it, and how we protect it.

This privacy policy may be updated from time to time.
 
HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
If you instruct us to sell some or all of your securities that are eligible to be sold using the Service, we collect the following types of personal information:
> information you provide online such as your name, address, telephone and mobile phone numbers, bank account details, email address and date of birth (for information on privacy practices specific to our websites, please refer to our Australian Web Privacy Policy); and
> information relating to you and your securities that CIS provides to us as may be reasonably necessary in relation to the performance of the Service (for information on CIS’s privacy practice, please refer to their Privacy Policy).
 
HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We only collect, use and disclose personal information about you that is necessary to perform our functions and activities, including:
>to enable Computershare to provide the Service to you
> to perform administrative and operational functions (including systems development and testing, staff training and market or customer satisfaction research);
> to comply with our regulatory and legal obligations (for example, in order for us to comply with laws relating to the prevention of money laundering and the financing of terrorism (AML laws), we need to collect certain information from you to prove your identity, such as your driver’s licence, Medicare card or passport details (AML ID Information)); and
> to contact you (including by way of email and SMS) in response to your inquiries and to provide you with information about the Service.
 
DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES
Computershare may disclose your personal information to the following entities:
> CIS and other related companies that provide data processing and other support services including printing and mailing;
the executing broker we use to execute your instructions in order to sell your securities using the Service; and  
> third party identity service providers for the purpose of undertaking independent verification of your identity in accordance with applicable AML laws, including by means of electronic verification (these service providers will not use or retain any AML ID Information collected from you once the verification process is completed). 

Disclosure of your personal information overseas
No AML ID Information collected for the purposes of verifying your identity (as described above) is disclosed overseas.

In relation to personal information that is collected for purposes unrelated to AML Laws, Computershare may need to disclose your information to service providers located overseas. For the most part, these service providers are related entities of Computershare which perform a range of technology functions for Computershare including data storage, back-up services and IT support. These entities are generally located in Canada, New Zealand, the United Kingdom and the United States of America. Computershare may also disclose your personal information to third party service providers located in the Philippines for call centre services and India for transaction processing services. Computershare works with these entities to ensure that all personal information we provide to them is handled by them in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.
 
ACCESS AND CORRECTION
If you would like to access, correct or update the personal information that we hold about you please contact the relevant number set out on the documentation that we send to you about the Service. Alternatively, you can contact our Privacy Officer (contact details provided below).
 
To ensure the integrity and safety of personal information which we maintain, we will only disclose information to you if our internal procedures are satisfied. In certain cases we may charge you a fee for this service but we will inform you at the time.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Computershare is committed to keeping your personal information secure. Your personal information may be stored in paper-based form or electronically in our systems. We use reasonable precautions to protect it from loss, misuse, interference, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, including:
maintaining computer and network security, including through the use of firewalls and other security measures such as identification codes and passwords to control access to computer systems;
physically securing external and internal premises, including through locks and security systems; and
appropriate training of staff.
 
HOW TO CONTACT US ABOUT PRIVACY
If you have any questions about our privacy practices or this privacy policy please contact our Privacy Officer by email at privacy@computershare.com.au or write to:
Privacy Officer
Computershare Plan Managers
Yarra Falls, 452 Johnston Street
Abbotsford Vic 3067
Australia 
 
COMPLAINTS HANDLING PROCESS
If you wish to make a complaint about the way Computershare has handled your personal information please contact our Privacy Officer in writing to the postal or email address set out above. We will respond to your complaint within a reasonable period of time.
 

Effective Date: this Privacy Policy was last modified on 19 August 2016.

Protecting your privacy and your personal information is important to Computershare Utility Services Pty Ltd (CUS).  We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

In its capacity as contractor for its clients, CUS provides a range of consulting, customer management and technology products and services including billing and customer information system services and hosting services. 

This Privacy Policy summarises how CUS manages personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, stored, used and disclosed.

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time.

 

1.  How we collect personal information 

In order to provide the outsourced business process services and products sought by our clients, we collect personal information about our client's customers. We generally receive this information directly from our clients and contractors, third party suppliers and service providers who are directly engaged by our clients. 

In its capacity as contractor, CUS only collects and uses personal information as directed to do so by its clients.   

The kinds of personal information that we collect includes: 

  • name and address details;
  • date of birth;
  • email addresses;
  • telephone and mobile numbers;
  • bank account details,
  • credit card details;
  • identification information such as driver's licence numbers; or
  • concession details (if applicable). 

We also collect personal information from users of our websites when they seek information regarding our services, when they provide feedback or when they register for or enquire about employment opportunities. For information on CUS's information practices specific to our websites, please read our Australian Web Privacy Policy.

 

2.  How we use personal information

Personal information is primarily used by CUS for the purpose of providing consulting, customer management and technology products and services to our clients.

Where we collect personal information from users of our websites, such as names, addresses, phone numbers, email addresses and subject areas of interest, we use that information to respond to requests or enquiries received from users, and in some instances to inform users about updates to our services or notify them about other products and services offered by CUS that may be of interest to them.  Users can exercise their right to opt out of receiving all marketing material at any time by contacting us on the details below.  Users that subscribe to our e-mail newsletters are also given the opportunity to opt-out of promotions, news, and information at the time of sign up.

 

3.  Disclosure of personal information to third parties

In our capacity as contractor, we only disclose personal information to third parties as directed or authorised to do so by our clients.  Examples of third parties we may be directed or authorised to disclose to include:

  • our related entities who assist us in supplying our services or who perform functions on our behalf, such as mail or print providers;
  • other companies or individuals who are directly engaged by our clients to provide them with particular services, including debt collection agencies (where applicable); and
  • regulatory authorities or as otherwise required to fulfil legal and regulatory requirements.

We may also disclose personal information to third parties where required or authorised by law to do so.

We do not sell, share, or rent or otherwise make available any personal information that is provided to us by users of our websites, except that we may disclose that information to third parties including our related entities who perform services on our behalf in connection with our websites and have a need to access the information in connection with those services. 

CUS is unlikely to disclose personal information to overseas recipients.

 

4.  Access and Correction

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that personal information which we collect, use or disclose is relevant, accurate, complete and up-to-date.  You may access, correct and update the personal information that we hold about you by sending an email to privacy@computershare.com.au  and we will respond within a reasonable period of time. We may charge a handling fee to obtain the information requested but we will inform you at the time.

 

5.  Storage and Security of Personal Information

CUS is committed to keeping the personal information it holds secure.  We take reasonable steps to protect the personal information from misuse, loss, interference, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Personal information is stored on secure servers and our facilities are secured in accordance with established and commercially reasonable security standards and procedures.

 

6.  Links to Other Websites

CUS is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of any non-CUS web sites to which we link from our websites. We recommend that you check the privacy policies of these third party websites before you submit any personal information to such third parties.

 

7.  Non-identifying information

When you browse our websites, our system automatically logs non-identifying information about your visit such as the date and time of your visit, previous sites visited and pages accessed. We collect this information to assist us to continually improve the quality, ease-of-use and relevance of our websites.

 

8.  Web site cookies

We make use of cookies on our websites. We use cookies to improve the functionality of our websites, not to store any personal information. Cookies cannot determine the identity of individual users. It is a feature of Internet browsers which can be disabled at any time, but if this feature is disabled users may not be able to access all of the functionality of our websites.

 

9. How to Contact CUS

If you have any questions about our privacy practices or would like to opt out of receiving marketing materials please contact us by email at privacy@computershare.com.au or write to:

 

Privacy Officer
Computershare Utility Services
Yarra Falls, 452 Johnston Street
Abbotsford Vic 3067
Australia

 

10. Privacy Complaints

If you wish to make a complaint about the way CUS has handled your personal information please contact our Privacy Officer in writing to the postal or email address set out above.  We will respond to your complaint within a reasonable period of time.